INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Leg. Decree 196/2003)

Compar S.p.A. guarantees maximum confidentiality in the processing of personal information, in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003) Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit use or use without permission, and unauthorised access. The provision of personal data is required for the execution of the contract. The absence, partial or incorrect provision of data could as a consequence make the contract impossible to fulfil. Following consent by the customer and until revocation by the same, personal data will be processed and stored for the sending of advertising material and sales offers. The data are processed and stored electronically for the time necessary for the performance of said service and for the fulfilment of these obligations and, in any case, for the time required by civil and fiscal laws. The data may be disclosed to the extent necessary for the execution of the contract and related obligations, by employees and contractors, as Representatives or Agents, as well as disclosed to third parties. The subjects whose personal data are collected, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to be informed of their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration, updating or correction. They also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as opposing in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing. 
For any request concerning the Italian Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, section 7, contact the Services Management, represented by the Head of ICT:
Compar S.p.A. - Servizio Privacy - Via Alessandro Volta, 6 – 35010 Limena (PD), VAT N. 00362520280. Phone: +39 049 8991111, e-mail address: info@compar.it.

 

COOKIES

This website uses cookies, files that contain information relative to the browsing habits of the users on the website, whose main objective is to improve the overall experience of the website.

By accepting this privacy policy, you accept the use of cookies on the website.

Below you will find more information about cookies used by AW LAB, grouped by type.

Cookies typology Name of the cookie Data saved-Target
Session cookies frontend Session ID
Session cookies fe_typo_user Session ID
Configuration cookies civicAllowCookie Check if the user has agreed to save cookies.
Configuration cookies ignore-ip2domain Decide whether to show the popup exchange language of the site based on the user's IP address.
Configuration cookies _icl_current_language Defines the language in which display the contents, relates only to the blog.
Analysis navigation cookies __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmv, __utmz A single number or a random string of letters and numbers to identify the browser, the times and dates of interaction with the site, and the marketing tools or reference pages that have led to the site.

OTHER THIRD PARTY COOKIES

These cookies are used by external services to the aw-lab.com website and we are not able to identify the precise use. The list is indicative as the cookies loaded in the browser may vary depending on the configuration of the user's machine (browser, OS, firewall, etc...), according to its state (for example, if you logged on Google or Twitter) or in accordance with other policies of the supplier of the cookies.

IS IT POSSIBLE TO TURN COOKIES OFF?

Yes, cookies can be disabled by modifing the settings of your browser. This can be different depending on the browser you are using. For further details please consult the "Help" section of the same.

Please note that disabling cookies the navigation could be slower and that some services could be no longer accessible.

Here some links to most common browser's istructions: